Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/First & Park Condos/Suite A3

Suite A3

Available

$429,990

$951/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·452 sq ft·West·$951/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

452 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite PH2
Suite A3 Floor Plan at First & Park Condos - 452 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-16 | Unit Number: 10

Price History

$430K$435K$440K$445K$450KOct 23Nov 23

Launch Price

$449,990

$996/sq ft

Oct 21, 2023

Current Price

$429,990

$951/sq ft

▼$20,000 (-4.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 21, 2023$449,990$996/sq ft
Nov 5, 2023$429,990
▼ $20,000
$951/sq ft
▼ $44/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $429,990

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - 160 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$16,500$21,500Jun 3, 2026
5% - 160 days5%$21,500$42,999Oct 31, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$42,999

452 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $267/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,823
Property Tax (est.)$233
Maintenance Fees$267
Total Monthly Cost$2,323

Down payment: $85,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $343,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite A3.

For Sale
$340/sqft
20on MLS
35 avg DOM
$400K–$790K
Developer
$907/sqft
4available
$430K–$1.1M
For Rent
$1.83/sqft
4on MLS
31 avg DOM
$3K–$3K