Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Wildflowers Kitchener by Mattamy Homes/The Brooksdale

The Brooksdale

Available

$892,990

$446/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2003 sq ft·North·$446/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2003 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Brooksdale (Option)
The Brooksdale Floor Plan at Wildflowers Kitchener by Mattamy Homes - 2003 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$893K$929K$965K$1.0M$1.0MJun 24Jan 25Aug 25

Launch Price

$1,037,990

$518/sq ft

Jun 14, 2024

Current Price

$892,990

$446/sq ft

▼$145,000 (-14.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $892,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$45,000Jul 23, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$45,000

2,003 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,787
Property Tax (est.)$484
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,270

Down payment: $178,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $714,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Brooksdale.