Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Heartland by Brookfield Residential/Strathmore

Strathmore

Available

$1,143,990

$404/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·2830 sq ft·Lot: 60'·triple Garage·$404/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2830 sq ft

Lot Size

60'

Garage

triple Garage

1 / 3Next: Rosedale
Strathmore Floor Plan at Heartland by Brookfield Residential - 2830 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MJan 25Nov 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,299,990

$459/sq ft

Jan 8, 2025

Current Price

$1,143,990

$404/sq ft

▼$156,000 (-12.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

triple Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

60' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,143,990

$10,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$35,000Jun 20, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$60,000Jul 20, 2026
Total Deposit5.2%$60,000

2,830 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,851
Property Tax (est.)$620
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,471

Down payment: $228,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $915,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Strathmore.