Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Horseshoe Residences Condos/A3

A3

Available

$576,900

$1,457/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·396 sq ft·North·$1,457/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

396 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: A23 / 3
A3 Floor Plan at Horseshoe Residences Condos - 396 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 04, 06

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 09, 11

Floor Range: 3-7 | Unit Number: 10, 12

Price History

$513K$529K$545K$561K$577KJul 22Aug 23Feb 26

Launch Price

$512,900

$1,295/sq ft

Jul 13, 2022

Current Price

$576,900

$1,457/sq ft

▲$64,000 (+12.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $576,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 5% - 425 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,845$28,845Jun 21, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$14,423$43,268Sep 19, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$14,423$57,690Nov 18, 2026
5% - 425 days5%$28,845$86,535Jul 21, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$28,845$115,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$115,380

396 sq ft × $0.84/sq ft = $333/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,446
Property Tax (est.)$312
Maintenance Fees$333
Total Monthly Cost$3,092

Down payment: $115,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $461,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A3.

For Sale
$478/sqft
8on MLS
57 avg DOM
$330K–$460K
Developer
$1,460/sqft
11available
$545K–$1.0M
For Rent
$3.63/sqft
2on MLS
21 avg DOM
$2K–$2K