Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos/Active #18

Active #18

Available

$689,990

$394/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1751 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$394/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1751 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: Cool #233 / 3
Active #18 Floor Plan at Rainwater @ 339 Veterans Condos - 1751 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$690K$727K$765K$802K$840KAug 24Sep 24Dec 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$809,990

$463/sq ft

Aug 1, 2024

Current Price

$689,990

$394/sq ft

▼$120,000 (-14.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

double Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $689,990

$1,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$1,000.00 On Signing$1,000.00$1,000$1,000On Signing
Total Deposit0.1%$1,000

1,751 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,926
Property Tax (est.)$374
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,300

Down payment: $137,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $551,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Active #18.