Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/South Barrie by Regal Crest Homes/Francis

Francis

Available

$1,213,990

$453/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2680 sq ft·North·$453/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2680 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Crawford3 / 3
Francis Floor Plan at South Barrie by Regal Crest Homes - 2680 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$1,213,990

$453/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 20, 2024$1,213,990$453/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,213,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $50,000.00 - 90 days $50,000.00 - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 21, 2026
$50,000.00 - 90 days$50,000.00$50,000$100,000Aug 20, 2026
$50,000.00 - 120 days$50,000.00$50,000$150,000Sep 19, 2026
Total Deposit12.4%$150,000

2,680 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,148
Property Tax (est.)$658
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,805

Down payment: $242,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $971,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Francis.