Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

681 Yonge Street

Painswick South, Barrie

South District Condos (681 Yonge Street)

byBrixen Developments Inc.&Queensgate Homes
Size Range
450 - 1,105 sq ft
Storeys
7
Suites
183
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About South District Condos

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

48
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
39
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at South District Condos (681 Yonge Street).

Floor Plans

45 total units|$359,990 – $540,990|450 – 1105 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (8)1.5BR (21)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

For Sale
$590/sqft
5on MLS
34 avg DOM
$399K–$550K
For Rent
$2.70/sqft
7on MLS
129 avg DOM
$23–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#327 - 681 Yonge StreetResale73d on market

$399,000

$644/sqft

#327 - 681 Yonge Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
620 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $439/mo

THE AGENCY

#114 - 681 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$415,000

$589/sqft

#114 - 681 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
705 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $551/mo

PARKER COULTER REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#114 - 681 Yonge StreetResale88d on market

$425,000

$603/sqft

#114 - 681 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
705 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $551/mo

PARKER COULTER REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

#611 - 681 Yonge StreetResale3d on market

$429,000

$588/sqft

#611 - 681 Yonge Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
730 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $572/mo

SAVE MAX SUPERSTARS

#205 - 681 Yonge StreetResale2d on market

$549,999

$526/sqft

#205 - 681 Yonge Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,045 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $860.57/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at South District Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000