Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Residences on Owen Condos/The Lakeshore - Suite 628

The Lakeshore - Suite 628

Available

$869,900

$866/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·1005 sq ft·West·$866/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1005 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: The Grove - TH023 / 3
The Lakeshore - Suite 628 Floor Plan at The Residences on Owen Condos - 1005 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 28

Price History

$863K$865K$866K$868K$870KJun 21Nov 21Jan 22Jan 22Mar 22

Launch Price

$862,900

$859/sq ft

Jun 28, 2021

Current Price

$869,900

$866/sq ft

▲$7,000 (+0.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $869,900

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 210 days 5% - 390 days 5% - 570 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$38,495$43,495Jun 19, 2026
5% - 210 days5%$43,495$86,990Dec 16, 2026
5% - 390 days5%$43,495$130,485Jun 14, 2027
5% - 570 days5%$43,495$173,980Dec 11, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$173,980

1,005 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,689
Property Tax (est.)$471
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,160

Down payment: $173,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $695,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Lakeshore - Suite 628.