Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Porta Condos/The Amarone

The Amarone

Available

$1,499,900

$1,014/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·1479 sq ft·East·$1,014/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1479 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: The Champagne
The Amarone Floor Plan at Porta Condos - 1479 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 13 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.5MMay 23Jun 23Jun 23

Launch Price

$1,488,900

$1,007/sq ft

May 27, 2023

Current Price

$1,499,900

$1,014/sq ft

▲$11,000 (+0.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,499,900

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days $2,500.00 - 30 days $2,500.00 - 60 days $2,500.00 - 90 days $2,500.00 - 120 days $2,500.00 - 150 days $2,500.00 - 180 days $2,500.00 - 210 days $2,500.00 - 240 days $2,500.00 - 270 days $2,500.00 - 300 days $2,500.00 - 330 days $2,500.00 - 365 days Balance to 10% - Mar 15, 2025 5% - Aug 1, 2026

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$64,995$74,995Jun 19, 2026
$2,500.00 - 30 days$2,500.00$2,500$77,495Jun 19, 2026
$2,500.00 - 60 days$2,500.00$2,500$79,995Jul 19, 2026
$2,500.00 - 90 days$2,500.00$2,500$82,495Aug 18, 2026
$2,500.00 - 120 days$2,500.00$2,500$84,995Sep 17, 2026
$2,500.00 - 150 days$2,500.00$2,500$87,495Oct 17, 2026
$2,500.00 - 180 days$2,500.00$2,500$89,995Nov 16, 2026
$2,500.00 - 210 days$2,500.00$2,500$92,495Dec 16, 2026
$2,500.00 - 240 days$2,500.00$2,500$94,995Jan 15, 2027
$2,500.00 - 270 days$2,500.00$2,500$97,495Feb 14, 2027
$2,500.00 - 300 days$2,500.00$2,500$99,995Mar 16, 2027
$2,500.00 - 330 days$2,500.00$2,500$102,495Apr 15, 2027
$2,500.00 - 365 days$2,500.00$2,500$104,995May 20, 2027
Balance to 10% - Mar 15, 2025Balance to 10%$44,995$149,990Nov 11, 57469
5% - Aug 1, 20265%$74,995$224,985Jul 28, 57498
Total Deposit15.0%$224,985

1,479 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $1,006/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,360
Property Tax (est.)$812
Maintenance Fees$1,006
Total Monthly Cost$8,179

Down payment: $299,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,199,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Amarone.