Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

51 Clarington Boulevard

Clarington, Bowmanville

MODO 51 Condos (51 Clarington Boulevard)

byKaitlin Corporation
Size Range
449 - 1,299 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About MODO 51 Condos

MODO 51 Condos is a new condominium development by Kaitlin Corporation that is now complete located at 51 Clarington Boulevard, Bowmanville in the Clarington neighbourhood with a 63/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. ranging from 449 sq.ft to 1299 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

63
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at MODO 51 Condos (51 Clarington Boulevard).

Floor Plans

29 total units|$351,990 – $851,990|449 – 1299 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (14)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (4)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near MODO 51 Condos

Nearby Buildings

51 Clarington Boulevard13 active

51 Clarington Boulevard

Bowmanville, Clarington

$420,000 – $729,900

~$705/sqft

84 Aspen Springs Drive5 active

84 Aspen Springs Drive

Bowmanville, Clarington

$374,900 – $449,000

~$646/sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard5 active

55 Clarington Boulevard

Bowmanville, Clarington

$375,000 – $499,000

~$649/sqft

90 Aspen Springs Drive2 active

90 Aspen Springs Drive

Bowmanville, Clarington

$439,000 – $449,900

~$600/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $576/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1202
For Sale
63d on market

$849,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1202

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $471.35/mo

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard S, Unit 1202
For Lease
50d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard S, Unit 1202

Bowmanville, Clarington

RE/MAX IMPACT REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 404
For Sale
72d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 404

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $314.19/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 408
For Lease
3d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 408

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411
For Sale
5d on market

$486,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $320.98/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 909
For Lease
2d on market

$2,599/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 909

Bowmanville, Clarington

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511
For Sale
6d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $360.18/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 407
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 407

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 901
For Sale
38d on market

$475,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 901

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $279.26/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 105
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 105

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 306
For Sale
31d on market

$375,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 306

Bowmanville, Clarington

Maintenance: $320.98/mo

Rock Star Real Estate Inc., Brokerage

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511
For Lease
6d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 511

Bowmanville, Clarington

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

61 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 117
For Lease
22d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

61 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 117

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 810
For Lease
53d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 810

Bowmanville, Clarington

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1106
For Lease
42d on market

$1,945/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1106

Bowmanville, Clarington

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411
For Lease
5d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 411

Bowmanville, Clarington

ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 312
For Lease
24d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 312

Bowmanville, Clarington

CENTURY 21 RED STAR REALTY INC.

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 911
For Lease
34d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath

55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 911

Bowmanville, Clarington

CENTURY 21 RED STAR REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at MODO 51 Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
81leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

14 Listed | 14 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

32 Listed | 32 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$729/sqft
13on MLS
26 avg DOM
$420K–$730K
For Rent
$3.11/sqft
48on MLS
25 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#330 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale2d on market

$420,000

$762/sqft

#330 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
551 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $282/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#808 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale26d on market

$439,900

$678/sqft

#808 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
649 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $328.74/mo

HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

#330 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale25d on market

$449,990

$817/sqft

#330 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
551 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $282/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#107 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale44d on market

$449,990

$693/sqft

#107 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
649 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $260/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

#1020 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale21d on market

$489,900

$758/sqft

#1020 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
646 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $327.5/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SUPREME REALTY

#917 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale29d on market

$499,999

$770/sqft

#917 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
649 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $368.91/mo

LPT Realty

#1115 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale22d on market

$499,999

$862/sqft

#1115 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
580 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $500/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#226 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale44d on market

$524,990

$669/sqft

#226 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
785 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $400/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

#602 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale47d on market

$529,000

$674/sqft

#602 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
785 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $390.17/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

#223 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale46d on market

$550,000

$851/sqft

#223 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
646 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $327.6/mo

DAN PLOWMAN TEAM REALTY INC.

#321 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale3d on market

$700,000

$636/sqft

#321 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $552.47/mo

DAN PLOWMAN TEAM REALTY INC.

#1124 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale10d on market

$704,990

$648/sqft

#1124 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,088 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $450/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE IGNITE REALTY

#321 - 51 Clarington BoulevardResale23d on market

$729,900

$664/sqft

#321 - 51 Clarington Boulevard

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $552.47/mo

DAN PLOWMAN TEAM REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.