Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

22 Downy Emerald Drive

Bradford West Gwillimbury

Summerlyn Village Homes

byGreat Gulf Homes
Size Range
1,820 - 4,115 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
117
Occupancy
2025

About Summerlyn Village Homes

Summerlyn Village Homes is a new condominium development by Great Gulf Homes that is now complete located at 22 Downy Emerald Drive, Bradford West Gwillimbury in the neighbourhood with a 53/100 walk score and a 0/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project has a total of 117 suites ranging from 1820 sq.ft to 4115 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,457,990 to $1,482,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

4 Bed

Price Range

$1,457,990 - $1,482,990

Size

2,865 - 3,175 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$467/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 150 days$20,000.00

Location & Scores

53
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
0
Transit ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Summerlyn Village Homes (22 Downy Emerald Drive).

Floor Plans

2 of 23 available|$1,283,990 – $1,536,990|1820 – 4115 sq ft|
3.0BR (2)4.0BR (13)5.0BR (6)6.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Bluebell floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bluebell

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2865 sq ft

$1,457,990

Sugarplum floor plan
Click to enlarge

Sugarplum

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath3175 sq ft
40' Lotdouble Garage

$1,482,990

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Summerlyn Village Homes

Recently Sold & Leased18 nearby transactions

Median $469/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

84 Culbert Road
For Sale
35d on market

$1,579,000

4 Bed · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

84 Culbert Road

Bradford, Bradford West Gwillimbury

RE/MAX EXPERTS

12 Elgin Court
For Lease
2d on market

$3,200/mo

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

12 Elgin Court

Bradford, Bradford West Gwillimbury

REAL ESTATE ADVISORS INC.

62 Waterton Way
Sold Conditional
13d on market

$1,388,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft