Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Havendale Homes/The Mapleview

The Mapleview

Available

$539,990

$455/sq ft

3 Bed·1.5 Bath·1188 sq ft·single Garage·other·$455/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1188 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

1 / 3Next: The Pinecrest
The Mapleview Floor Plan at Havendale Homes - 1188 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$520K$525K$530K$535K$540KOct 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$519,990

$438/sq ft

Oct 23, 2025

Current Price

$539,990

$455/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+3.8%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 23, 2025$519,990$438/sq ft
Feb 1, 2026$539,990
▲ $20,000
$455/sq ft
▲ $17/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $539,990

$5,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$15,000Jun 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$25,000Jul 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$35,000Aug 11, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$45,000Sep 10, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$55,000Oct 10, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$65,000Nov 9, 2026
Total Deposit12.0%$65,000

1,188 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,290
Property Tax (est.)$292
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,582

Down payment: $107,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $431,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Mapleview.