Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Electric Grand Towns/The Paisley 2

The Paisley 2

Available

$689,990

$474/sq ft

3 Bed·1.5 Bath·1456 sq ft·single Garage·$474/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1456 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Paisley 12 / 3Next: The Chevron 1
The Paisley 2 Floor Plan at Electric Grand Towns - 1456 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$690K$700K$710K$720K$730KFeb 24Aug 25

Launch Price

$729,990

$501/sq ft

Feb 15, 2024

Current Price

$689,990

$474/sq ft

▼$40,000 (-5.5%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 15, 2024$729,990$501/sq ft
Aug 15, 2025$689,990
▼ $40,000
$474/sq ft
▼ $27/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

condo

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $689,990

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 150 days Balance to 10% - 240 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$25,000Jul 21, 2026
$15,000.00 - 150 days$15,000.00$15,000$40,000Oct 19, 2026
Balance to 10% - 240 daysBalance to 10%$28,999$68,999Jan 17, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$68,999

1,456 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,926
Property Tax (est.)$374
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,300

Down payment: $137,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $551,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Paisley 2.