Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

33 Erie Avenue

Brantford

Grand Bell 2 Condos

byLakeview Development Holdings Inc.
Size Range
433 - 988 sq ft
Storeys
18
Suites
222
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Pre-Construction

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Grand Bell 2 Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Grand Bell 2 Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2.5% - 180 days2.5%
2.5% - 370 days2.5%
2.5% - 510 days2.5%
2.5% - 600 days2.5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

73
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

12 total units|$326,900 – $699,900|433 – 988 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (3)2.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Grand Bell 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

7 Erie Avenue9 active

7 Erie Avenue

Brantford

$299,990 – $450,000

~$545/sqft

1 Wellington Street4 active

1 Wellington Street

Brantford

$299,999 – $584,900

~$500/sqft

111 Grey Street2 active

111 Grey Street

Brantford

$325,000 – $399,900

~$267/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $617/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 307
For Lease
19d on market

$2,100/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 307

Brantford

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 508
For Lease
20d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 508

Brantford

IRISE

33 Erie Ave Avenue, Unit 1212
For Lease
12d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

33 Erie Ave Avenue, Unit 1212

Brantford

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 1610
For Lease
21d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 1610

Brantford

IRISE

33 ERIE Avenue, Unit 1611
For Lease
23d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

33 ERIE Avenue, Unit 1611

Brantford

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

33 ERIE Avenue, Unit 1013
For Lease
23d on market

$1,849/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

33 ERIE Avenue, Unit 1013

Brantford

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

33 Erie Avenue, Unit Unit # 814
For Lease
2d on market

$1,680/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

33 Erie Avenue, Unit Unit # 814

Brantford

PEAK GROUP REALTY LTD.

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 1507
For Lease
21d on market

$1,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

33 Erie Avenue, Unit 1507

Brantford

IRISE

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Grand Bell 2 Condos

Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.
No transaction history found
For Rent
$3.55/sqft
8on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1507 - 33 Erie AvenueFor Lease21d on market

$1,600/mo

$3.70/sqft

#1507 - 33 Erie Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
433 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

IRISE

#Unit # 814 - 33 Erie AvenueFor Lease2d on market

$1,680/mo

$2.73/sqft

#Unit # 814 - 33 Erie Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
616 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

PEAK GROUP REALTY LTD.

#1013 - 33 ERIE AvenueFor Lease23d on market

$1,849/mo

$3.36/sqft

#1013 - 33 ERIE Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

#1610 - 33 Erie AvenueFor Lease21d on market

$1,850/mo

$3.17/sqft

#1610 - 33 Erie Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
584 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

IRISE

#1611 - 33 ERIE AvenueFor Lease23d on market

$1,850/mo

$3.36/sqft

#1611 - 33 ERIE Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

#1212 - 33 Erie Ave AvenueFor Lease12d on market

$1,900/mo

$3.45/sqft

#1212 - 33 Erie Ave Avenue

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

#508 - 33 Erie AvenueFor Lease20d on market

$2,000/mo

$3.08/sqft

#508 - 33 Erie Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

IRISE

#307 - 33 Erie AvenueFor Lease19d on market

$2,100/mo

$2.80/sqft

#307 - 33 Erie Avenue

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.