Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

421 Brant Street

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

Gallery Condos and Lofts

byCarriage Gate Homes
Size Range
514 - 2,467 sq ft
Storeys
22
Suites
183
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Gallery Condos and Lofts

Gallery Condos and Lofts is a new condominium development by Carriage Gate Homes that is now complete located at 421 Brant Street, Burlington in the Brant-Maple Beachway neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 44/100 transit score. Gallery Condos and Lofts is designed by Turner Fleischer Architects and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 22 storeys tall and has a total of 183 suites ranging from 514 sq.ft to 2467 sq.ft. Gallery Condos and Lofts is the #15 tallest condominium in Burlington and the #11 tallest condominium in Brant-Maple Beachway. Suites are priced from $2,395,000 to $2,395,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,395,000

Size

1,986 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,206/sq ft

Rooftop Lounge
24 Hour Concierge Service

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
44
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Gallery Condos and Lofts (421 Brant Street).

Floor Plans

1 of 34 available|$467,000 – $2,750,000|514 – 2467 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (14)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (4)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Monet (Upper Penthouse) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Monet (Upper Penthouse)

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1986 sq ft

$2,395,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Gallery Condos and Lofts

Nearby Buildings

Martha James Condos

Martha James Condos

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

$590,000 - $990,000

370 MARTHA Street15 active

370 MARTHA Street

Brant, Burlington

$547,990 – $1,498,000

~$939/sqft

Red Path Place Homes

Red Path Place Homes

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

$0

2060 Lakeshore Road12 active

2060 Lakeshore Road

Brant, Burlington

$659,900 – $3,299,000

~$1192/sqft

Illumina Condos
4

Illumina Condos

Brant-Maple Beachway, Burlington

$635,000 - $1,575,000

2007 James Street7 active

2007 James Street

Brant, Burlington

$599,999 – $989,900

~$870/sqft

1441 Elgin Street4 active

1441 Elgin Street

Brant, Burlington

$1,349,000 – $1,499,000

~$1077/sqft

399 Elizabeth Street3 active

399 Elizabeth Street

Brant, Burlington

$534,900 – $989,900

~$713/sqft

430 Pearl Street3 active

430 Pearl Street

Brant, Burlington

$849,900 – $949,900

~$633/sqft

360 Pearl Street2 active

360 Pearl Street

Brant, Burlington

$949,900 – $1,049,900

~$954/sqft

2121 Lakeshore Road2 active

2121 Lakeshore Road

Brant, Burlington

$875,000 – $1,149,000

~$884/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $846/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2007 James Street, Unit 603
For Sale
57d on market

$989,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2007 James Street, Unit 603

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $947.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

4395 4 Side Road
For Lease
3d on market

$5,380/mo

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

4395 4 Side Road

Rural Burlington, Burlington

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

2007 James Street, Unit 603
For Sale
3d on market

$899,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2007 James Street, Unit 603

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $947.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

1354 Ontario Street
For Lease
22d on market

$3,600/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

1354 Ontario Street

Brant, Burlington

Engel & Volkers Oakville

1351 Ontario Street, Unit 14
For Sale
4d on market

$899,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1351 Ontario Street, Unit 14

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $523.66/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

2007 JAMES Street, Unit 1608
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2007 JAMES Street, Unit 1608

Brant, Burlington

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

2007 James Street, Unit 308
For Sale
76d on market

$749,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2007 James Street, Unit 308

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $765/mo

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

4878 Powers Common, Unit 523
For Lease
27d on market

$2,275/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

4878 Powers Common, Unit 523

Alton, Burlington

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

2007 James Street, Unit 704
For Sale
16d on market

$739,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2007 James Street, Unit 704

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $734.15/mo

RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage

4878 powers Cmn Common, Unit 314
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

4878 powers Cmn Common, Unit 314

Alton, Burlington

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

2007 James Street, Unit 308
For Sale
2d on market

$729,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2007 James Street, Unit 308

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $765/mo

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

2007 James Street, Unit 704
For Sale
14d on market

$719,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2007 James Street, Unit 704

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $734.15/mo

RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage

2007 James Street, Unit 414
For Sale
60d on market

$599,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2007 James Street, Unit 414

Brant, Burlington

Maintenance: $755/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

443 Brant Street
Sold Conditional
91d on market

$199,000

2,400 sqft

443 Brant Street

Brant, Burlington

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#808 - 70 Princess StreetResale3d on market

$449,500

$738/sqft

#808 - 70 Princess Street

1 Bed1 Bath
609 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $446.4/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#1227E - 70 Princess StreetResale8d on market

$499,000

$907/sqft

#1227E - 70 Princess Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $484.6/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#1625 - 70 Princess StreetResale82d on market

$539,000

$980/sqft

#1625 - 70 Princess Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $521.32/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

#456 - 121 Lower Sherbourne StreetResale25d on market

$539,800

$1,050/sqft

#456 - 121 Lower Sherbourne Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
514 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $535/mo

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

#1742 - 121 Lower Sherbourne StreetResale4d on market

$548,000

$996/sqft

#1742 - 121 Lower Sherbourne Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $300/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#406 - 70 Princess StreetResale21d on market

$549,000

$998/sqft

#406 - 70 Princess Street

2 Bed1 Bath
500-599 sqft

Maint. $499/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#1925A - 70 Princess StreetResale29d on market

$549,999

$1,000/sqft

#1925A - 70 Princess Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $597.87/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#504 - 70 Princess StreetResale2d on market

$559,999

$862/sqft

#504 - 70 Princess Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $560.79/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

#2811 - 70 Princess StreetResale17d on market

$579,000

$891/sqft

#2811 - 70 Princess Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $610.63/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#403 - 70 Princess StreetResale98d on market

$579,900

$892/sqft

#403 - 70 Princess Street

2 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $609.92/mo

PROPERTY MAX REALTY INC.

#403 - 70 Princess StreetResale2d on market

$579,900

$892/sqft

#403 - 70 Princess Street

2 Bed2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $609.92/mo

PROPERTY MAX REALTY INC.

#504 - 70 Princess StreetResale36d on market

$579,999

$892/sqft

#504 - 70 Princess Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $560.79/mo

CENTURY 21 KENNECT REALTY

#414 - 2007 James StreetResale60d on market

$599,999

$726/sqft

#414 - 2007 James Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
827 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $755/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#704 - 2007 James StreetResale14d on market

$719,000

$899/sqft

#704 - 2007 James Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $734.15/mo

RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage

#308 - 2007 James StreetResale2d on market

$729,000

$929/sqft

#308 - 2007 James Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
785 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $765/mo

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

#704 - 2007 James StreetResale16d on market

$739,900

$925/sqft

#704 - 2007 James Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $734.15/mo

RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage

#308 - 2007 James StreetResale76d on market

$749,990

$955/sqft

#308 - 2007 James Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
785 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $765/mo

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

#2816 - 70 Princess StreetResale55d on market

$769,000

$905/sqft

#2816 - 70 Princess Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $782.22/mo

EDOJIA REALTY INC.

#1648 - 121 Lower Sherbourne StreetResale16d on market

$799,000

$940/sqft

#1648 - 121 Lower Sherbourne Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $805.2/mo

EXPRESS REALTY INC.

#1454 - 121 Lower Sherbourne StreetResale2d on market

$869,000

$915/sqft

#1454 - 121 Lower Sherbourne Street

3 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $828.79/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#603 - 2007 James StreetResale3d on market

$899,900

$856/sqft

#603 - 2007 James Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,051 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $947.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

#603 - 2007 James StreetResale57d on market

$989,900

$942/sqft

#603 - 2007 James Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,051 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $947.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Gallery Condos and Lofts

Sold
$1,234/sqft
16sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
54leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

10 Listed | 1 Sold | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

26 Listed | 5 Sold | 21 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased