Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Nautique Lakefront Residences/Zephyr

Zephyr

Available

$1,459,990

$1,109/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1316 sq ft·South West·$1,109/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1316 sq ft

Exposure

South West

Prev: Kona3 / 3
Zephyr Floor Plan at Nautique Lakefront Residences - 1316 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 19-21

Price History

$880K$1.0M$1.2M$1.3M$1.5MOct 15Feb 19May 19Mar 23Oct 25

Launch Price

$879,990

$669/sq ft

Oct 6, 2015

Current Price

$1,459,990

$1,109/sq ft

▲$580,000 (+65.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,459,990

(5% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$63,000$73,000Jun 23, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$73,000$145,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$145,999

1,316 sq ft × $0.83/sq ft = $1,092/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,191
Property Tax (est.)$791
Maintenance Fees$1,092
Total Monthly Cost$8,074

Down payment: $291,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,167,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Zephyr.