$379,900
Bedrooms
3 Bed
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
1318 sq ft
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
other

Launch Price
$459,900
$349/sq ft
Jan 2, 2025
Current Price
$379,900
$288/sq ft
Type
townhouse
Storeys
2_storey
Garage
single Garage
Ownership Type
condo
Townhouse Type
other
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $379,900
(5%) 5% On Signing
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5% On Signing | 5% | $18,995 | $18,995 | On Signing |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $18,995 |
1,318 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $1,611 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $206 |
| Maintenance Fees | $0 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $1,817 |
Down payment: $75,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $303,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.