Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2500 Chestermere Boulevard

Chestermere

Bridgeport Homes

byTruman
Size Range
1,464 - 1,600 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

About Bridgeport Homes

Bridgeport Homes is a new condominium development by Truman currently in pre-construction located at 2500 Chestermere Boulevard, Chestermere in the neighbourhood with a 3/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. ranging from 1464 sq.ft to 1600 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $564,900 to $564,900.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Bridgeport Homes is being developed by Truman, a reputable builder known for quality craftsmanship and innovative designs in residential communities.
  • Attractive Price Range — With launch prices starting from $564,900, these homes offer competitive pricing relative to comparable new developments in the area, providing potential buyers with an appealing entry point.
  • Spacious Living Options — The homes range from 1,464 to 1,600 sq. ft., offering ample space for families or individuals seeking comfortable living environments.
  • Deposit Structure — A manageable deposit structure of just 5% ($15,000 on signing) makes it easier for buyers to secure their future home in this desirable community.
  • Future Development Potential — Located in Chestermere, this project benefits from the area's growth potential, with nearby amenities and future transit developments enhancing its appeal for long-term investment.

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$564,900

Size

1,600 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$353/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Bridgeport Homes.

MilestoneAmount
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00
Balance to 5% - 60 daysBalance to 5%

Location & Scores

3
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

2 of 3 available|$564,900 – $598,760|1464 – 1600 sq ft|
3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Bridgeport-B floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bridgeport-B

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1600 sq ft

$564,900

Bridgeport-C floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bridgeport-C

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1600 sq ft

$564,900

Developer
$353/sqft
2available
$565K

Documents