Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Sunset Ridge by Rohit Homes/The Willow

The Willow

Available

$649,000

$347/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1868 sq ft·double Garage·$347/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1868 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

The Willow Floor Plan at Sunset Ridge by Rohit Homes - 1868 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$649K$656K$662K$669K$675KJan 25Jun 25Jul 25

Launch Price

$660,000

$353/sq ft

Jan 2, 2025

Current Price

$649,000

$347/sq ft

▼$11,000 (-1.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $649,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$32,450$32,450On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$32,450

1,868 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,752
Property Tax (est.)$352
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,104

Down payment: $129,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $519,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Willow.

For Sale
$534/sqft
9on MLS
61 avg DOM
$550K–$739K
Developer
$347/sqft
1available
$649K
For Rent
$2.44/sqft
3on MLS
31 avg DOM
$3K–$3K