$741,593
Bedrooms
3 Bed
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
1415 sq ft
Lot Size
20'
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
freehold_town

Launch Price
$854,000
$604/sq ft
Feb 26, 2024
Current Price
$741,593
$524/sq ft
Type
townhouse
Storeys
2_storey
Garage
single Garage
Basement
unfinished
Lot Size
20' Lot
Ownership Type
freehold
Townhouse Type
freehold_town
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $741,593
(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 1% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 120 days 1% - 150 days 1% - 180 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $27,080 | $37,080 | Jun 19, 2026 |
| 1% - 60 days | 1% | $7,416 | $44,496 | Jul 19, 2026 |
| 1% - 90 days | 1% | $7,416 | $51,912 | Aug 18, 2026 |
| 1% - 120 days | 1% | $7,416 | $59,327 | Sep 17, 2026 |
| 1% - 150 days | 1% | $7,416 | $66,743 | Oct 17, 2026 |
| 1% - 180 days | 1% | $7,416 | $74,159 | Nov 16, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $74,159 |
1,415 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,145 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $402 |
| Maintenance Fees | $0 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,546 |
Down payment: $148,319 (20%) · Mortgage: $593,274
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 3 Bed condo units nearby