Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Creemore Condos/Blair

Blair

Available

$629,900

$895/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·704 sq ft·North·$895/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

704 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Keelan
Blair Floor Plan at Creemore Condos - 704 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 13, 14

Price History

$560K$599K$637K$676K$715KMar 22Apr 23Feb 24Apr 24Jul 24

Launch Price

$559,900

$795/sq ft

Mar 2, 2022

Current Price

$629,900

$895/sq ft

▲$70,000 (+12.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $629,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$31,495$31,495On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$31,495

704 sq ft × $0.47/sq ft = $331/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,671
Property Tax (est.)$341
Maintenance Fees$331
Total Monthly Cost$3,343

Down payment: $125,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $503,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Blair.