Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

10 Windward Drive

Grimsby

Odyssey Condos (10 Windward Drive)

byRosehaven Homes
Size Range
565 - 2,224 sq ft
Storeys
20
Suites
0
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Odyssey Condos

Odyssey Condos is a new condominium development by Rosehaven Homes that is now complete located at 10 Windward Drive, Grimsby in the neighbourhood with a 16/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Odyssey Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners and will feature interior design by Patton Design Studio. ranging from 565 sq.ft to 2224 sq.ft.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Developer — Developed by Rosehaven Homes, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design, ensuring a reliable investment in the Grimsby area.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — Offering a range of unit sizes from 565 to 2224 sq ft, Odyssey Condos caters to various lifestyles and budgets, with prices ranging from $356,990 to $779,990.
  • Exceptional Amenities — Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities including a Rooftop Terrace with BBQ, a Sky Lounge, and a Yoga Room, enhancing the living experience and promoting a vibrant community atmosphere.
  • Strategic Location — While the development has a Walk Score of 16/100, it is positioned in Grimsby, providing access to local amenities and scenic views of the surrounding area, appealing to those seeking a quieter lifestyle.
  • No Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees set at $0.00, buyers can enjoy the benefits of condo living without the additional financial burden, making it an attractive option for first-time buyers and investors alike.

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Sunset Blvd Party Room with Dining and Fireplace
Pet Spa
Rooftop Terrace with BBQ and Outdoor Dining
Sky Lounge
Lobby Tech Lounge
Yoga Room
Fitness Room

Location & Scores

16
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Odyssey Condos (10 Windward Drive).

Floor Plans

27 total units|$356,990 – $779,990|565 – 2224 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (3)3.0BR (4)3.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Odyssey Condos

Nearby Buildings

16 Concord Place14 active

16 Concord Place

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

$368,000 – $899,000

~$659/sqft

385 Winston Road14 active

385 Winston Road

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

$420,000 – $919,900

~$764/sqft

10 Concord Place10 active

10 Concord Place

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

$389,900 – $859,000

~$573/sqft

520 North Service Road3 active

520 North Service Road

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

$399,900 – $449,900

~$533/sqft

40 Esplanade Lane3 active

40 Esplanade Lane

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

$639,900 – $699,999

~$737/sqft

10 Esplanade Lane2 active

10 Esplanade Lane

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

$398,000 – $424,900

~$724/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $632/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

385 Winston Road, Unit LPH 06
For Sale
7d on market

$919,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

385 Winston Road, Unit LPH 06

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $733.16/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit LPH 06
For Lease
2d on market

$3,990/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

385 Winston Road, Unit LPH 06

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

SKYBOUND REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit 1802
For Sale
175d on market

$829,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1802

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $649.92/mo

EXP REALTY

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 604
For Lease
78d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 604

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

385 Winston Road, Unit 1907
For Sale
86d on market

$799,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1907

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $614.28/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 102
For Lease
41d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 102

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 315
For Sale
28d on market

$699,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 315

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $649.87/mo

SANDAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 604
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 604

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 406
For Sale
15d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 406

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $880.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit 503
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 503

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

385 Winston Road, Unit 1108
For Sale
95d on market

$669,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1108

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $537.97/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit 1309
For Lease
17d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1309

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

RARE REAL ESTATE

385 WINSTON Road, Unit 1311
For Sale
45d on market

$645,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

385 WINSTON Road, Unit 1311

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $614.28/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 303
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 303

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

RE/MAX HENDRIKS TEAM REALTY

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 408
For Sale
3d on market

$639,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 408

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $747/mo

NORTH 2 SOUTH REALTY

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 620
For Lease
42d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

40 Esplanade Lane, Unit 620

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

29 Esplanade Lane
For Sale
23d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

29 Esplanade Lane

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $252.3/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

385 Winston Road, Unit 1709
For Lease
71d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1709

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit 505
For Sale
6d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 505

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $537.97/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

9 Windward Drive
For Lease
93d on market

$1/mo

9 Windward Drive

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

385 Winston Road, Unit 1710
For Sale
83d on market

$529,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

385 Winston Road, Unit 1710

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $443/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

385 Winston Road, Unit 1607
For Sale
14d on market

$524,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1607

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $448.37/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MACRO REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit 402
For Sale
4d on market

$475,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 402

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $614.22/mo

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

385 Winston Road, Unit 1103
For Sale
36d on market

$475,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1103

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $455.69/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit 402
For Sale
152d on market

$475,000

↓ 5% from $499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 402

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $614.22/mo

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

385 Winston Road, Unit Unit 501
For Sale
8d on market

$449,999

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

385 Winston Road, Unit Unit 501

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $459.93/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

385 Winston Road, Unit 1110
For Sale
10d on market

$449,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 1110

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $425.25/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

385 Winston Road, Unit 804
For Sale
91d on market

$420,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

385 Winston Road, Unit 804

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

Maintenance: $379.01/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

9 Windward Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$1

9 Windward Drive

Grimsby Beach, Grimsby

CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#804 - 385 Winston RoadResale91d on market

$420,000

$730/sqft

#804 - 385 Winston Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
575 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $379.01/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#1110 - 385 Winston RoadResale10d on market

$449,900

$687/sqft

#1110 - 385 Winston Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
655 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $425.25/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#Unit 501 - 385 Winston RoadResale8d on market

$449,999

$600/sqft

#Unit 501 - 385 Winston Road

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $459.93/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#402 - 385 Winston RoadResale152d on market

$475,000

$484/sqft

#402 - 385 Winston Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
982 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $614.22/mo

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

#1103 - 385 Winston RoadResale36d on market

$475,000

$731/sqft

#1103 - 385 Winston Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath2 Parking
650 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $455.69/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#402 - 385 Winston RoadResale4d on market

$475,000

$484/sqft

#402 - 385 Winston Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
982 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $614.22/mo

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

#1607 - 385 Winston RoadResale14d on market

$524,900

$755/sqft

#1607 - 385 Winston Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
695 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $448.37/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MACRO REALTY

#1710 - 385 Winston RoadResale83d on market

$529,900

$809/sqft

#1710 - 385 Winston Road

1 Bed1 Bath2 Parking
655 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $443/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#505 - 385 Winston RoadResale6d on market

$575,000

$676/sqft

#505 - 385 Winston Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
850 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $537.97/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

#1311 - 385 WINSTON RoadResale45d on market

$645,000

$657/sqft

#1311 - 385 WINSTON Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
982 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $614.28/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY

#1108 - 385 Winston RoadResale95d on market

$669,000

$787/sqft

#1108 - 385 Winston Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
850 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $537.97/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS INNOVATION REALTY

#1907 - 385 Winston RoadResale86d on market

$799,990

$815/sqft

#1907 - 385 Winston Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
982 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $614.28/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

#1802 - 385 Winston RoadResale175d on market

$829,000

$841/sqft

#1802 - 385 Winston Road

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
986 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $649.92/mo

EXP REALTY

#LPH 06 - 385 Winston RoadResale7d on market

$919,900

$836/sqft

#LPH 06 - 385 Winston Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $733.16/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$707/sqft
14on MLS
58 avg DOM
$420K–$920K
For Rent
$3.61/sqft
4on MLS
23 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Odyssey Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented