$399,990
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
537 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 02
Floor Range: 4-14 | Unit Number: 03
Launch Price
$510,900
$951/sq ft
Apr 25, 2022
Current Price
$399,990
$745/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $399,990
(5%) 5% On Signing
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5% On Signing | 5% | $20,000 | $20,000 | On Signing |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $20,000 |
537 sq ft × $0.47/sq ft = $252/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $1,696 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $217 |
| Maintenance Fees | $252 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,165 |
Down payment: $79,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $319,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$399,990
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 503
Sale$449,800
53 Arthur Street S, Unit 201
Sale$449,900
53 Arthur Street S, Unit 503
Sale$454,000
53 Arthur Street S, Unit 404
Sale$459,999
53 Arthur Street S, Unit 302
Sale$509,999
73 ARTHUR Street S, Unit 403
Sale$539,900
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 1403
Lease$1,950/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 903
Lease$2,100/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 1403
Lease$2,100/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit Unit 603
Lease$2,100/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 1303
Lease$2,100/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit Unit 603
Lease$2,150/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 1203
Lease$2,200/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 803
Lease$2,200/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 611
Lease$2,200/mo
53 Arthur Street S, Unit 314
Lease$2,300/mo
93 Arthur Street S, Unit 714
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
9 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends