Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

476 James Street North

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

HarbourLife Condos

byHirsch + Associates&LifeWise
Size Range
380 - 808 sq ft
Storeys
7
Suites
120
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Pre-Construction

About HarbourLife Condos

HarbourLife Condos is a new condominium development by Hirsch + Associates & LifeWise currently in pre-construction located at 476 James Street North, Hamilton in the Hamiton Downtown neighbourhood with a 75/100 walk score and a 60/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 7 storeys tall and has a total of 120 suites ranging from 380 sq.ft to 808 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - 90 days5%
5% - 150 days5%
5% - 540 days5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

75
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
60
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about HarbourLife Condos.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near HarbourLife Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Design District Condos Tower B
13

The Design District Condos Tower B

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$429,900 - $950,990

150 Main Street W7 active

150 Main Street W

Central, Hamilton

$399,000 – $499,000

~$494/sqft

The Design District Condos
7

The Design District Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$429,900 - $908,990

66 Bay Street S6 active

66 Bay Street S

Durand, Hamilton

$389,900 – $729,900

~$487/sqft

The Rebecca Condos
45

The Rebecca Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$395,711 - $751,990

67 CAROLINE Street S6 active

67 CAROLINE Street S

Durand, Hamilton

$459,000 – $649,900

~$380/sqft

Gore Park Lofts Condos

Gore Park Lofts Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$0

36 James Street S4 active

36 James Street S

Central, Hamilton

$269,000 – $399,999

~$380/sqft

11 Rebecca Street3 active

11 Rebecca Street

Beasley, Hamilton

$294,900 – $375,000

~$341/sqft

50 Murray Street W3 active

50 Murray Street W

Central, Hamilton

$479,000 – $529,900

~$482/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $481/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

193 Elgin Street
For Sale
2d on market

$4,490,000

34,000 sqft

193 Elgin Street

Beasley, Hamilton

BLAIR BLANCHARD STAPLETON LIMITED

229 James Street N
For Lease
106d on market

$9,750/mo

5,660 sqft

229 James Street N

Central, Hamilton

Cushman & Wakefield Waterloo Region Ltd

237 James Street N
For Sale
102d on market

$2,875,000

6,898 sqft

237 James Street N

Central, Hamilton

EXP Realty Brokerage

274 James Street N
For Lease
34d on market

$5,995/mo

2 Bath · 1,679 sqft

274 James Street N

Beasley, Hamilton

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

223 Park Street N
For Sale
50d on market

$1,278,000

5 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

223 Park Street N

Central, Hamilton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

228 James Street N
For Lease
16d on market

$3,500/mo

1,200 sqft

228 James Street N

Beasley, Hamilton

REALTY NETWORK

414 JOHN Street
For Sale
41d on market

$1,249,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

414 JOHN Street

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

299 James Street N
For Lease
10d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bath · 779 sqft

299 James Street N

Strathcona, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

243 James Street N
For Sale
49d on market

$1,200,000

2,677 sqft

243 James Street N

Central, Hamilton

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

98 Barton Street E
For Lease
40d on market

$2,995/mo

1,485 sqft

98 Barton Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

Corcoran Horizon Realty

18 Barton Street E
For Sale
99d on market

$1,090,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

18 Barton Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

446 Macnab Street N
For Lease
2d on market

$2,900/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

446 Macnab Street N

North End, Hamilton

EXP REALTY

50 Barton Street
For Sale
27d on market

$1,049,000

6 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

50 Barton Street

Waterdown, Hamilton

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

83 Simcoe Street E, Unit A
For Lease
51d on market

$2,500/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

83 Simcoe Street E, Unit A

North End, Hamilton

MIRA INTERNATIONAL REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

299 James Street N
For Sale
14d on market

$879,900

1,380 sqft

299 James Street N

Strathcona, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

553 Hughson Street N, Unit 2
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

553 Hughson Street N, Unit 2

North End, Hamilton

ROBIN HOOD REALTY LIMITED

575 Mary Street
For Sale
142d on market

$799,999

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

575 Mary Street

North End, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102
For Lease
47d on market

$2,195/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102

Central, Hamilton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

53 Wood Street E
For Sale
38d on market

$779,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

53 Wood Street E

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

267 Catharine Street N, Unit #Main
For Lease
54d on market

$2,000/mo

620 sqft

267 Catharine Street N, Unit #Main

Beasley, Hamilton

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

53 Wood Street E
For Sale
11d on market

$739,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

53 Wood Street E

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

235 James Street N
For Lease
70d on market

$1,995/mo

743 sqft

235 James Street N

Central, Hamilton

COLLIERS

181 Simcoe Street E
For Sale
2d on market

$729,000

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

181 Simcoe Street E

North End, Hamilton

COLDWELL BANKER COMMUNITY PROFESSIONALS

18 Barton Street E
For Lease
135d on market

$1,950/mo

3,100 sqft

18 Barton Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

306 John Street N
For Sale
49d on market

$709,000

↓ 4% from $739,000

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

306 John Street N

Beasley, Hamilton

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

519 Catharine Street N, Unit Main Level
For Lease
10d on market

$1,850/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

519 Catharine Street N, Unit Main Level

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

523 Catharine Street N
For Sale
50d on market

$699,000

↓ 4% from $729,000

6 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

523 Catharine Street N

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

1 Picton Street W
For Lease
36d on market

$1,800/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1 Picton Street W

North End, Hamilton

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

26 Barton Street E
For Sale
70d on market

$690,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

26 Barton Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

295 James Street N, Unit 1
For Lease
15d on market

$1,495/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

295 James Street N, Unit 1

Central, Hamilton

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

For Sale
32d on market

$690,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

26 Barton St. Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 LANDUNION REALTY INC.

267 Catharine Street N, Unit Unit 3
For Lease
62d on market

$1,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

267 Catharine Street N, Unit Unit 3

Beasley, Hamilton

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

18 Ferrie Street W
For Sale
45d on market

$679,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

18 Ferrie Street W

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT GOLFI REALTY INC.

267 Catharine Street N, Unit Unit 2
For Lease
58d on market

$1,450/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

267 Catharine Street N, Unit Unit 2

Beasley, Hamilton

REMAX CONNECT REALTY

18 Ferrie Street W
For Sale
6d on market

$659,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

18 Ferrie Street W

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT GOLFI REALTY INC.

237 James Street N, Unit 4
For Lease
108d on market

$1,350/mo

↓ 25% from $1,800

1 Bed · 1 Bath

237 James Street N, Unit 4

Strathcona, Hamilton

Exp Realty Brokerage

346 Hughson Street N
For Sale
14d on market

$639,900

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

346 Hughson Street N

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

297 James Street N
For Lease
142d on market

$23/mo

1,555 sqft

297 James Street N

Central, Hamilton

COLLIERS

160 Picton Street E
For Sale
51d on market

$579,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

160 Picton Street E

North End, Hamilton

CAPITAL HILL REALTY INC.

297 James Street N
For Lease
142d on market

$23/mo

1,555 sqft

297 James Street N

Central, Hamilton

COLLIERS

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301
For Sale
66d on market

$529,900

↓ 7% from $569,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $574.59/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

39 Burlington Street E
For Sale
116d on market

$529,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

39 Burlington Street E

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT GOLFI REALTY INC.

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301
For Sale
6d on market

$499,900

↓ 6% from $529,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 301

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $574.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

309 Mary Street
For Sale
11d on market

$499,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

309 Mary Street

Beasley, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT GOLFI REALTY INC.

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102
For Sale
60d on market

$479,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

50 Murray Street W, Unit 102

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $454.97/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

79 Murray Street E
For Sale
40d on market

$475,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

79 Murray Street E

Beasley, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

325 Mary Street, Unit 3
For Sale
4d on market

$449,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

325 Mary Street, Unit 3

Beasley, Hamilton

Maintenance: $474.98/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

465 MacNab Street N
Sold Conditional
3d on market

$399,905

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

465 MacNab Street N

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

298 James Street N
For Sale
78d on market

$358,000

8 Bath · 3,500 sqft

298 James Street N

Beasley, Hamilton

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

510 John Street N
For Sale
23d on market

$349,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

510 John Street N

North End, Hamilton

Corcoran Horizon Realty

42 Burlington Street E
For Sale
16d on market

$329,900

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

42 Burlington Street E

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT FRANK REALTY

548 MARY Street
For Sale
210d on market

$269,900

↓ 22% from $345,000

548 MARY Street

North End, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT GOLFI REALTY INC.

274 James Street N
For Sale
100d on market

$99,000

2 Bath · 1,679 sqft

274 James Street N

Beasley, Hamilton

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

32 Barton Street
For Sale
51d on market

$1

7,000 sqft

32 Barton Street

Beasley, Hamilton

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

282 MacNab Street N
For Sale
16d on market

$1

282 MacNab Street N

Central, Hamilton

CBRE LIMITED

Documents

Floor Plans

5 total units|$389,999 – $699,999|380 – 808 sq ft|
0.0BR (4)1.0BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort: