Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

415 Main Street West

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

Westgate on Main Condos

byMatrix Development Group
Size Range
315 - 800 sq ft
Storeys
7
Suites
114
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Westgate on Main Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Developer — Westgate on Main Condos is developed by Matrix Development Group, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design in urban living spaces. This 7-storey building features a total of 114 suites, offering a modern lifestyle in the heart of Hamilton Downtown.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 415 Main Street West, this development boasts a Walk Score of 86, indicating excellent walkability to nearby amenities, shops, and services. Additionally, with a Transit Score of 68, residents will benefit from convenient access to public transportation options.
  • Mix of Inventory — With both new units available for sale and a growing resale market, buyers can choose from a diverse range of unit sizes, from cozy studios to spacious two-bedroom layouts, catering to various lifestyle needs and preferences.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents will enjoy a wide array of amenities, including a rooftop terrace, fitness studio, community garden, and a dedicated dog wash station, enhancing the overall living experience and fostering a sense of community.
  • Design and Layout Features — The thoughtfully designed units range from 315 to 800 sq ft, providing flexible living spaces that can accommodate different lifestyles, whether for singles, couples, or families.

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$399,900

Size

372 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,075/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$485,900

Size

547 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$888/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$495,900 - $499,900

Size

546 - 567 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$891/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$689,900

Size

755 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$911/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$639,900

Size

705 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$911/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
15% - Occupancy15%

Location & Scores

86
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
68
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Westgate on Main Condos (415 Main Street West).

Floor Plans

7 of 35 available|$399,900 – $689,900|315 – 800 sq ft|
0.0BR (4)1.0BR (15)1.5BR (10)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite S2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite S2

Available
Studio1.0 Bath372 sq ft

$399,900

Suite 1K floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1K

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath547 sq ft

$485,900

Suite 1C+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1C+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath546 sq ft

$495,900

Suite 1E+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1E+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath567 sq ft

$499,900

Suite 1F+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1F+D

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath567 sq ft

$499,900

Suite 2C floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 2C

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath755 sq ft

$689,900

Suite 2A+M floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 2A+M

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath705 sq ft

$639,900

Documents

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#612 - 415 Main Street WResale7d on market

$419,800

$740/sqft

#612 - 415 Main Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
567 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $483.18/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#703 - 415 Main Street WResale63d on market

$509,900

$836/sqft

#703 - 415 Main Street W

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
610 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $463.62/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#704 - 415 Main Street WResale29d on market

$509,990

$836/sqft

#704 - 415 Main Street W

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
610 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $463.62/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

415 Main StreetResale177d on market

$1,700,000

$340/sqft

415 Main Street

18 Bed10 Bath19 Parking
5,000 sqft

Royal LePage RCR Realty

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$675/sqft
4on MLS
69 avg DOM
$420K–$1.7M
Developer
$922/sqft
7available
$400K–$690K
For Rent
$4.35/sqft
10on MLS
23 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Westgate on Main Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)