Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hometown Hillsdale/Villager

Villager

Available

$2,054,900

$687/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2991 sq ft·0·$687/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2991 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: Welcoming
Villager Floor Plan at Hometown Hillsdale - 2991 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.0M$2.1MApr 22Apr 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$2,019,900

$675/sq ft

Apr 14, 2022

Current Price

$2,054,900

$687/sq ft

▲$35,000 (+1.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,054,900

(30015%) $30,000.00 On Signing Balance to 30000% - 30 days $30,000.00 - 90 days $30,000.00 - 180 days $30,000.00 - 210 days $30,000.00 - 270 days Balance to 15% - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
Balance to 30000% - 30 daysBalance to 30000%$616,440,000$616,470,000Jun 19, 2026
$30,000.00 - 90 days$30,000.00$30,000$616,500,000Aug 18, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$616,530,000Nov 16, 2026
$30,000.00 - 210 days$30,000.00$30,000$616,560,000Dec 16, 2026
$30,000.00 - 270 days$30,000.00$30,000$616,590,000Feb 14, 2027
Balance to 15% - 365 daysBalance to 15%$0$616,590,000May 20, 2027
Total Deposit30005.8%$616,590,000

2,991 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$8,714
Property Tax (est.)$1,113
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$9,827

Down payment: $410,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,643,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Villager.