Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hygge Towns/The Trail

The Trail

Available

$654,990

$501/sq ft

3 Bed·1.5 Bath·1308 sq ft·North·$501/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1308 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Kent3 / 3
The Trail Floor Plan at Hygge Towns - 1308 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$615K$625K$635K$645K$655KMay 23Jun 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$614,990

$470/sq ft

May 29, 2023

Current Price

$654,990

$501/sq ft

▲$40,000 (+6.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $654,990

(10%) $15,000.00 On Signing $15,000.00 - 60 days $3,000.00 - 90 days $3,000.00 - 120 days $3,000.00 - 150 days $3,000.00 - 180 days $3,000.00 - 210 days $3,000.00 - 240 days $3,000.00 - 270 days $3,000.00 - 300 days $3,000.00 - 330 days $3,000.00 - 360 days $3,000.00 - 390 days $3,000.00 - 420 days Balance to 10% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$30,000Jul 19, 2026
$3,000.00 - 90 days$3,000.00$3,000$33,000Aug 18, 2026
$3,000.00 - 120 days$3,000.00$3,000$36,000Sep 17, 2026
$3,000.00 - 150 days$3,000.00$3,000$39,000Oct 17, 2026
$3,000.00 - 180 days$3,000.00$3,000$42,000Nov 16, 2026
$3,000.00 - 210 days$3,000.00$3,000$45,000Dec 16, 2026
$3,000.00 - 240 days$3,000.00$3,000$48,000Jan 15, 2027
$3,000.00 - 270 days$3,000.00$3,000$51,000Feb 14, 2027
$3,000.00 - 300 days$3,000.00$3,000$54,000Mar 16, 2027
$3,000.00 - 330 days$3,000.00$3,000$57,000Apr 15, 2027
$3,000.00 - 360 days$3,000.00$3,000$60,000May 15, 2027
$3,000.00 - 390 days$3,000.00$3,000$63,000Jun 14, 2027
$3,000.00 - 420 days$3,000.00$3,000$66,000Jul 14, 2027
Balance to 10% - 450 daysBalance to 10%$0$66,000Aug 13, 2027
Total Deposit10.1%$66,000

1,308 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,777
Property Tax (est.)$355
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,132

Down payment: $130,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $523,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Trail.