Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1986 King Road

King City

Fifth Avenue Homes – King City

byFifth Avenue Homes
Size Range
1,827 - 2,294 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0

About Fifth Avenue Homes – King City

Fifth Avenue Homes – King City is a new condominium development by Fifth Avenue Homes currently in pre-construction located at 1986 King Road, King City in the neighbourhood with a 45/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. ranging from 1827 sq.ft to 2294 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,299,850 to $1,388,850.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,299,850 - $1,388,850

Size

1,827 - 2,294 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$630/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 120 days$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00
$30,000.00 - 240 days$30,000.00

Location & Scores

45
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Fifth Avenue Homes – King City.

Floor Plans

5 of 5 available|$1,299,850 – $1,388,850|1827 – 2294 sq ft|
3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
TH-1 Corner floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH-1 Corner

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2294 sq ft
single Garage

$1,375,950

TH-1 floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH-1

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2181 sq ft
single Garage

$1,326,850

TH-2 floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH-2

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2158 sq ft
single Garage

$1,318,850

TH-2 End floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH-2 End

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2242 sq ft
single Garage

$1,388,850

TH-4 floor plan
Click to enlarge

TH-4

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1827 sq ft
single Garage

$1,299,850

Documents

Developer
$630/sqft
5available
$1.3M–$1.4M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Fifth Avenue Homes – King City

Nearby Buildings

King Terraces Condos
12

King Terraces Condos

King City

$639,990 - $2,225,990

Eversley Estates
22

Eversley Estates

King City

$1,614,071 - $3,560,973

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $742/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

236 Banner Lane
For Sale
3d on market

$8,688,000

4 Bed + Den · 10 Bath · 5,000 sqft

236 Banner Lane

King City, King

SALERNO REALTY INC.

24 Crossley Court
For Lease
2d on market

$4,800/mo

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

24 Crossley Court

King City, King

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

61 Fisher Street
For Sale
84d on market

$3,500,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

61 Fisher Street

King City, King

VANGUARD REALTY BROKERAGE CORP.

2169 King Road
For Lease
170d on market

$2,500/mo

1,600 sqft

2169 King Road

King City, King

LACEBY REAL ESTATE LIMITED

178 Patton Street
For Sale
30d on market

$3,498,000

4 Bed + Den · 6 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

178 Patton Street

King City, King

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

2075 King Road, Unit 335
For Lease
5d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2075 King Road, Unit 335

King City, King

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

10 Sim Hill Crescent
For Sale
7d on market

$2,698,800

3 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

10 Sim Hill Crescent

King City, King

REALTY EXECUTIVES PLUS LTD

199 Dew Street, Unit Lower
For Lease
3d on market

$1,995/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

199 Dew Street, Unit Lower

King City, King

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

335 Forde Crescent
For Sale
84d on market

$2,299,900

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

335 Forde Crescent

King City, King

CARBONE REALTY INC.

30 Patton Street
For Lease
84d on market

$1,700/mo

↓ 41% from $2,900

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

30 Patton Street

King City, King

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

155 Dennison Street
For Sale
91d on market

$1,999,999

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

155 Dennison Street

King City, King

RE/MAX PREMIER THE OP TEAM

2163 King Road
For Lease
21d on market

$650/mo

500 sqft

2163 King Road

King City, King

LACEBY REAL ESTATE LIMITED

10 King Boulevard
For Sale
35d on market

$1,999,990

5 Bed · 6 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

10 King Boulevard

King City, King

P2 REALTY INC.

2169 King Road, Unit (Main Floor)
For Lease
170d on market

$40/mo

2169 King Road, Unit (Main Floor)

King City, King

LACEBY REAL ESTATE LIMITED

14 King Boulevard
For Sale
59d on market

$1,974,888

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

14 King Boulevard

King City, King

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

14 King Boulevard
For Sale
2d on market

$1,925,000

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

14 King Boulevard

King City, King

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

22 Alex Campbell Crescent
For Sale
22d on market

$1,890,000

4 Bed + Den · 6 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

22 Alex Campbell Crescent

King City, King

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

8 King Boulevard
For Sale
81d on market

$1,799,999

4 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

8 King Boulevard

King City, King

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

42 Banner Lane
For Sale
60d on market

$1,799,000

5 Bed · 3 Bath · 2500-3000 sqft

42 Banner Lane

King City, King

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

67 Alex Campbell Crescent
For Sale
3d on market

$1,599,000