Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King Terraces Condos/E-006

E-006

Available

$819,990

$1,335/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·614 sq ft·West·$1,335/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

614 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: E-0033 / 3
E-006 Floor Plan at King Terraces Condos - 614 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 54

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 50

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 48

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 40

Price History

$820K$845K$870K$896K$921KNov 21May 22Jan 23Mar 24

Launch Price

$839,990

$1,368/sq ft

Nov 23, 2021

Current Price

$819,990

$1,335/sq ft

▼$20,000 (-2.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $819,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 300 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,000$41,000Jun 21, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$41,000$81,999Aug 20, 2026
5% - 300 days5%$41,000$122,999Mar 18, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$41,000$163,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$163,998

614 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $418/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,477
Property Tax (est.)$444
Maintenance Fees$418
Total Monthly Cost$4,339

Down payment: $163,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $655,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E-006.