Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos/TC-1B

TC-1B

Available

$527,155

$1,054/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·500 sq ft·South·$1,054/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

500 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: TC-1C
TC-1B Floor Plan at DUO Tower 3 at Station Park Condos - 500 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-36

Price History

Current Price

$527,155

$1,054/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 29, 2022$527,155$1,054/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $527,155

(15%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 455 days 2.5% - 545 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$21,358$26,358Jun 21, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$13,179$39,537Aug 20, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$13,179$52,716Nov 18, 2026
2.5% - 455 days2.5%$13,179$65,894Aug 20, 2027
2.5% - 545 days2.5%$13,179$79,073Nov 18, 2027
Total Deposit15.0%$79,073

500 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $290/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,235
Property Tax (est.)$286
Maintenance Fees$290
Total Monthly Cost$2,811

Down payment: $105,431 (20%) · Mortgage: $421,724

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TC-1B.