Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Trussler West by Activa Group/The Avani

The Avani

Available

$640,620

$432/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1482 sq ft·single Garage·other·$432/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1482 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

1 / 3Next: The Isla
The Avani Floor Plan at Trussler West by Activa Group - 1482 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$641K$655K$670K$685K$700KOct 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$699,900

$472/sq ft

Oct 2, 2025

Current Price

$640,620

$432/sq ft

▼$59,280 (-8.5%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 2, 2025$699,900$472/sq ft
Apr 24, 2026$640,620
▼ $59,280
$432/sq ft
▼ $40/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $640,620

(20000%) $5,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - Occupancy$20,000.00$20,000$25,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit3.9%$25,000

1,482 sq ft × $0.16/sq ft = $237/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,716
Property Tax (est.)$347
Maintenance Fees$237
Total Monthly Cost$3,300

Down payment: $128,124 (20%) · Mortgage: $512,496

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Avani.