Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Verde Living Condos/Emerald

Emerald

Available

$644,000

$1,150/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·560 sq ft·North·$1,150/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

560 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Moss3 / 3
Emerald Floor Plan at Verde Living Condos - 560 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 04, 05, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 26, 27

Floor Range: 2-8 | Unit Number: 05, 06, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33

Price History

$500K$536K$572K$608K$644KJun 22Oct 22May 23

Launch Price

$500,000

$893/sq ft

Jun 3, 2022

Current Price

$644,000

$1,150/sq ft

▲$144,000 (+28.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $644,000

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 180 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$11,100$16,100Jun 22, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$16,100$32,200Jul 22, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$16,100$48,300Sep 20, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$16,100$64,400Nov 19, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$64,400$128,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$128,800

560 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $336/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,731
Property Tax (est.)$349
Maintenance Fees$336
Total Monthly Cost$3,416

Down payment: $128,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $515,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Emerald.