$525,655
Bedrooms
3 Bed
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
1729 sq ft
Townhouse Type
other

Current Price
$525,655
$304/sq ft
| Date | Price | Price / Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | $525,655 | $304/sq ft |
Type
townhouse
Storeys
2_storey
Ownership Type
condo
Townhouse Type
other
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $525,655
(20000%) $5,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| $20,000.00 - Occupancy | $20,000.00 | $20,000 | $25,000 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 4.8% | $25,000 |
1,729 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,229 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $285 |
| Maintenance Fees | $0 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,514 |
Down payment: $105,131 (20%) · Mortgage: $420,524
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 3 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$725,000
15 Wellington Street S