Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8119 Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

Gallery Square Condos (8119 Birchmount Road)

byRemington Homes
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
16
Suites
600
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Gallery Square Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Dining Area
24 Hour Concierge Service
Sports Court
Fitness Centre

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
68
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Gallery Square Condos (8119 Birchmount Road).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

For Sale
$885/sqft
14on MLS
33 avg DOM
$499K–$999K
For Rent
$3.68/sqft
18on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#(BUILDING B) UNIT 1002 - 292 VERDALE CrossingResale56d on market

$499,000

$907/sqft

#(BUILDING B) UNIT 1002 - 292 VERDALE Crossing

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $426.66/mo

RE/CAN REALTY CORP.

#502 - 292 Verdale CrossingResale23d on market

$519,000

$944/sqft

#502 - 292 Verdale Crossing

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $429.8/mo

KW Living Realty

#1201 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale36d on market

$528,000

$960/sqft

#1201 - 8119 Birchmount Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $429.8/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#1409 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale18d on market

$560,000

$1,018/sqft

#1409 - 8119 Birchmount Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $421.63/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

#716 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale2d on market

$568,000

$874/sqft

#716 - 8119 Birchmount Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $477/mo

MAIN STREET REALTY LTD.

#805B - 292 Verdale CrossingResale15d on market

$568,800

$875/sqft

#805B - 292 Verdale Crossing

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $464.43/mo

RE/MAX PREMIER INC.

#602 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale33d on market

$568,800

$875/sqft

#602 - 8119 Birchmount Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $465/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

#1007 - 292 Verdale CrossingResale110d on market

$598,000

$920/sqft

#1007 - 292 Verdale Crossing

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $464.42/mo

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

#B917 - 292 Verdale CrossingResale85d on market

$659,000

$879/sqft

#B917 - 292 Verdale Crossing

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $558/mo

YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY INTERCITY PLUS INC.

#1812 - 292 Verdale CrossingResale9d on market

$719,000

$846/sqft

#1812 - 292 Verdale Crossing

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $597.82/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#930 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale55d on market

$759,998

$894/sqft

#930 - 8119 Birchmount Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $619.21/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#A835 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale5d on market

$768,888

$905/sqft

#A835 - 8119 Birchmount Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $620/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#1505 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale10d on market

$949,000

$730/sqft

#1505 - 8119 Birchmount Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $930.07/mo

KW Living Realty

#1505 - 8119 Birchmount RoadResale4d on market

$999,000

$768/sqft

#1505 - 8119 Birchmount Road

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $930.07/mo

KW Living Realty

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Gallery Square Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
12sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
36leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

10 Listed | 3 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)