Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Joy Station Towns/TH B

TH B

Available

$1,188,900

$655/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1814 sq ft·0·$655/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1814 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: TH A2 / 2
TH B Floor Plan at Joy Station Towns - 1814 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: | Unit Number: 07-08

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MOct 23Mar 24May 26

Launch Price

$1,275,880

$703/sq ft

Oct 31, 2023

Current Price

$1,188,900

$655/sq ft

▼$86,980 (-6.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,188,900

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$59,445$59,445On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$59,445$118,890At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$118,890

1,814 sq ft × $0.07/sq ft = $127/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,041
Property Tax (est.)$644
Maintenance Fees$127
Total Monthly Cost$5,812

Down payment: $237,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $951,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TH B.