Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park & Main Towns/Sage 2

Sage 2

Available

$1,549,900

$769/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2015 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$769/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2015 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Prev: Sage 12 / 3Next: Sage 3
Sage 2 Floor Plan at Park & Main Towns - 2015 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.5M$1.5M$1.5M$1.6M$1.6MMar 24May 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$1,529,900

$759/sq ft

Mar 12, 2024

Current Price

$1,549,900

$769/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+1.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,549,900

(30000%) $35,000.00 On Signing $35,000.00 - 30 days $30,000.00 - 90 days $30,000.00 - 180 days $30,000.00 - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$35,000.00 On Signing$35,000.00$35,000$35,000On Signing
$35,000.00 - 30 days$35,000.00$35,000$70,000Jun 19, 2026
$30,000.00 - 90 days$30,000.00$30,000$100,000Aug 18, 2026
$30,000.00 - 180 days$30,000.00$30,000$130,000Nov 16, 2026
$30,000.00 - Occupancy$30,000.00$30,000$160,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.3%$160,000

2,015 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,572
Property Tax (est.)$840
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$7,412

Down payment: $309,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,239,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Sage 2.