Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

Riverview Condos (Birchmount Road)

byTimes Group Corporation
Size Range
643 - 1,918 sq ft
Storeys
42
Suites
1,046
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Riverview Condos

Riverview Condos is a new condominium development by Times Group Corporation that is now complete located at Birchmount Road, Markham in the Unionville neighbourhood with a 74/100 walk score and a 57/100 transit score. Riverview Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners and will feature interior design by Tomas Pearce Interior Design Consulting Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 42 storeys tall and has a total of 1,046 suites ranging from 643 sq.ft to 1918 sq.ft.

Billard Tables
24 Hour Concierge Service

Location & Scores

74
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
57
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Riverview Condos (Birchmount Road).

Floor Plans

66 total units|$467,900 – $1,880,800|643 – 1918 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (9)2.0BR (15)2.5BR (24)3.0BR (11)3.5BR (6)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#917 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale2d on market

$399,000

$725/sqft

#917 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $416.8/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

#901 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale7d on market

$438,800

$676/sqft

#901 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath
649 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $422.31/mo

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

#302 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale2d on market

$469,800

$854/sqft

#302 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $457.77/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

#917 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale151d on market

$490,000

$891/sqft

#917 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $416.8/mo

CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

#702 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale2d on market

$499,800

$909/sqft

#702 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $458/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#302 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale22d on market

$499,900

$909/sqft

#302 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $457.77/mo

HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

#2601 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale56d on market

$528,000

$814/sqft

#2601 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
649 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $478.96/mo

STARHOME REALTY INC

#711 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale4d on market

$559,000

$869/sqft

#711 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
643 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $527.87/mo

KW Living Realty

#731 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale11d on market

$573,000

$879/sqft

#731 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
652 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $521.44/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

##337 - 15 Water Walk DriveResale146d on market

$575,000

$882/sqft

##337 - 15 Water Walk Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
652 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $546.47/mo

SKYBOUND REALTY

15 Water Walk DriveResale1d on market

$699,000

$635/sqft

15 Water Walk Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $810.42/mo

T-ONE GROUP REALTY INC.,

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Riverview Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
17leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

9 Listed | 1 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$822/sqft
11on MLS
37 avg DOM
$399K–$699K
For Rent
$3.55/sqft
12on MLS
19 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Riverview Condos

Nearby Buildings

8228 Birchmount Road7 active

8228 Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

$499,000 – $749,900

~$803/sqft

1 Uptown Drive6 active

1 Uptown Drive

Unionville, Markham

$508,000 – $569,000

~$960/sqft

28 Uptown Drive6 active

28 Uptown Drive

Unionville, Markham

$499,000 – $724,900

~$831/sqft

18 Uptown Drive5 active

18 Uptown Drive

Unionville, Markham

$519,000 – $599,000

~$922/sqft

268 Buchanan Drive4 active

268 Buchanan Drive

Unionville, Markham

$498,000 – $768,800

~$966/sqft

278 Buchanan Drive3 active

278 Buchanan Drive

Unionville, Markham

$599,900 – $699,900

~$823/sqft

8200 Birchmount Road2 active

8200 Birchmount Road

Unionville, Markham

$545,000 – $574,999

~$885/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $820/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit RG10
For Sale
4d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit RG10

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $655.2/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit RG10
For Lease
14d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit RG10

Unionville, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 522
Sold Conditional
10d on market

$638,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 522

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $604.24/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 621
For Lease
3d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 621

Unionville, Markham

MASTER`S TRUST REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 120
For Sale
15d on market

$629,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 120

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $528.44/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 607
For Lease
30d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 607

Unionville, Markham

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 307
For Sale
224d on market

$522,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 307

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $414.46/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 236
For Lease
4d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 236

Unionville, Markham

KELLER WILLIAMS REFERRED URBAN REALTY

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit #307
For Sale
6d on market

$522,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit #307

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $432.25/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 530
For Lease
35d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 530

Unionville, Markham

HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 616
For Sale
2d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 616

Unionville, Markham

Maintenance: $485.12/mo

POWERLAND REALTY

8228 Birchmount Road, Unit 106
For Lease
26d on market