Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Springwater Towns/The Daffodil End

The Daffodil End

Available

$1,118,990

$729/sq ft

3 Bed·1.5 Bath·1536 sq ft·South·$729/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1536 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: The Gold
The Daffodil End Floor Plan at Springwater Towns - 1536 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-3

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MSep 21Sep 24

Launch Price

$1,022,990

$666/sq ft

Sep 10, 2021

Current Price

$1,118,990

$729/sq ft

▲$96,000 (+9.4%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 10, 2021$1,022,990$666/sq ft
Sep 10, 2024$1,118,990
▲ $96,000
$729/sq ft
▲ $63/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,118,990

$50,000.00 On Signing $50,000.00 - 30 days $35,000.00 - 60 days $35,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
$50,000.00 - 30 days$50,000.00$50,000$100,000Jun 20, 2026
$35,000.00 - 60 days$35,000.00$35,000$135,000Jul 20, 2026
$35,000.00 - 90 days$35,000.00$35,000$170,000Aug 19, 2026
Total Deposit15.2%$170,000

1,536 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,745
Property Tax (est.)$606
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,351

Down payment: $223,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $895,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Daffodil End.