Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

6791 Regional Road No 25

South Milton, Milton

Connectt Urban Community Condos

byLindvest
Size Range
525 - 1,342 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Connectt Urban Community Condos

Connectt Urban Community Condos is a new condominium development by Lindvest currently under construction located at 6791 Regional Road No 25, Milton in the South Milton neighbourhood with a 74/100 walk score and a 36/100 transit score. Connectt Urban Community Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. ranging from 525 sq.ft to 1342 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
5% - 30 days5%
2.5% - Aug 15, 20212.5%
2.5% - Sep 15, 20212.5%
2.5% - Mar 15, 20222.5%
2.5% - Sep 15, 20222.5%
2.5% - Mar 15, 20232.5%
2.5% - Occupancy2.5%

Location & Scores

74
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
36
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Connectt Urban Community Condos (6791 Regional Road No 25).

Floor Plans

44 total units|$486,990 – $800,990|525 – 1342 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)1.5BR (11)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (19)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Connectt Urban Community Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1306 - 8010 Derry RoadResale8d on market

$499,900

$874/sqft

#1306 - 8010 Derry Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
572 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $471.7/mo

TFN REALTY INC.

#1402 - 8010 Derry RoadResale7d on market

$499,990

$558/sqft

#1402 - 8010 Derry Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
896 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $680.49/mo

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

#306 - 8010 Derry RoadResale84d on market

$529,900

$772/sqft

#306 - 8010 Derry Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
686 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $545/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#306 - 8010 Derry RoadResale135d on market

$529,999

$773/sqft

#306 - 8010 Derry Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
686 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $545/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#1402 - 8010 Derry RoadResale50d on market

$579,990

$647/sqft

#1402 - 8010 Derry Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
896 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $680.49/mo

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

#TH 107 - 8010 Derry RoadResale17d on market

$599,900

$545/sqft

#TH 107 - 8010 Derry Road

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $806/mo

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Connectt Urban Community Condos

Nearby Buildings

6Ten Condos

6Ten Condos

South Milton, Milton

$0

8010 Derry Road5 active

8010 Derry Road

Coates, Milton

$499,900 – $599,900

~$611/sqft

8010 Derry Road W4 active

8010 Derry Road W

Coates, Milton

$499,000 – $679,000

~$631/sqft

830 Megson Terrace3 active

830 Megson Terrace

Willmott, Milton

$729,000 – $949,000

~$633/sqft

1045 Nadalin Heights2 active

1045 Nadalin Heights

Willmott, Milton

$569,900 – $624,999

~$670/sqft

318 Laurier Avenue2 active

318 Laurier Avenue

Old Milton, Milton

$700,000 – $829,000

~$638/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $504/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8010 Derry Road W, Unit TH 105
For Sale
3d on market

$679,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

8010 Derry Road W, Unit TH 105

Coates, Milton

Maintenance: $801.79/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

8010 Derry Road, Unit 1107
For Lease
8d on market