Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

101 Nipissing Road

Old Milton, Milton

The Millhouse 2 Condos

byFernbrook Homes
Size Range
510 - 830 sq ft
Storeys
15
Suites
218
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Under Construction

About The Millhouse 2 Condos

The Millhouse 2 Condos is a new condominium development by Fernbrook Homes currently under construction located at 101 Nipissing Road, Milton in the Old Milton neighbourhood with a 64/100 walk score and a 44/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 15 storeys tall and has a total of 218 suites ranging from 510 sq.ft to 830 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2% - 90 days

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Millhouse 2 Condos (101 Nipissing Road).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

2%
2% - 180 days2%
2% - 210 days2%
2% - 350 days2%
2% - 540 days2%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

64
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
44
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

36 total units|$564,990 – $851,990|510 – 830 sq ft|
1.0BR (9)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (21)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
For Sale
$950/sqft
4on MLS
64 avg DOM
$568K–$675K

Current Availability

Beds:
#808A - 101 NIPISSING RoadResale95d on market

$567,990

$1,005/sqft

#808A - 101 NIPISSING Road

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
565 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#208B - 101 Nippising RoadResale2d on market

$649,900

$1,000/sqft

#208B - 101 Nippising Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

CHSeven Real Estate Services

101 Nippising RoadResale154d on market

$649,900

$1,000/sqft

101 Nippising Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#105B - 101 Nippising RoadResale6d on market

$674,900

$794/sqft

#105B - 101 Nippising Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Millhouse 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Art on Main Condos

Art on Main Condos

East Milton, Milton

$416,500 - $849,900

1050 Main Street E6 active

1050 Main Street E

Dempsey, Milton

$419,000 – $725,000

~$762/sqft

716 Main Street E4 active

716 Main Street E

Timberlea, Milton

$515,000 – $579,900

~$579/sqft

383 Main Street E3 active

383 Main Street E

Old Milton, Milton

$597,888 – $725,000

~$544/sqft

101 Nippising Road3 active

101 Nippising Road

Timberlea, Milton

$649,900 – $674,900

~$1000/sqft

130 Robert Street2 active

130 Robert Street

Old Milton, Milton

$929,000 – $975,000

~$574/sqft

445 Ontario Street2 active

445 Ontario Street

Timberlea, Milton

$719,900 – $729,900