Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

50 Absolute Avenue

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

Absolute World V Condos (50 Absolute Avenue)

byFernbrook Homes
Size Range
457 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
50
Suites
457
Occupancy
2012
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Absolute World V Condos

Absolute World V Condos is a new condominium development by Fernbrook Homes that is now complete located at 50 Absolute Avenue, Mississauga in the Central Erin Mills neighbourhood with a 58/100 walk score and a 66/100 transit score. Absolute World V Condos is designed by Burka Architects Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2012. The project is 50 storeys tall (160m, 524.9ft) and has a total of 457 suites ranging from 457 sq.ft to 1,785 sq.ft. Absolute World V Condos is the #144 tallest condominium in Mississauga and the #6 tallest condominium in Central Erin Mills.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Character — Absolute World V Condos, developed by Fernbrook Homes and designed by Burka Architects Inc., was completed in 2012 and stands as a striking 50-storey landmark in the Central Erin Mills neighbourhood.
  • Location Strengths — Situated at 50 Absolute Avenue, this condo boasts a solid Transit Score of 66, providing residents with convenient access to public transportation options, while the Walk Score of 58 indicates a moderate level of walkability to nearby amenities.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — With over a decade of operational history, Absolute World V Condos benefits from established reserves and a vetted construction track record, offering peace of mind to potential buyers.
  • Unit Mix and Layout Characteristics — The building features a diverse range of unit sizes, from 457 sq.ft to 1,785 sq.ft, catering to various lifestyle needs and preferences, making it an attractive option for both individuals and families.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a comprehensive suite of amenities, including a gym, pool, party room, and squash court, enhancing the living experience and fostering a vibrant community atmosphere.

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Absolute World V Condos (50 Absolute Avenue).

Location & Scores

58
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
66
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Absolute World V Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
18leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 1 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#909 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale10d on market

$359,900

$654/sqft

#909 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $698.53/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#2401 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale3d on market

$374,900

$500/sqft

#2401 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $899.14/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#2401 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale9d on market

$379,900

$507/sqft

#2401 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $899.14/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#909 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale5d on market

$379,900

$691/sqft

#909 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $698.53/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#903 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale40d on market

$388,888

$598/sqft

#903 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $751.3/mo

CENTURY 21 KING`S QUAY REAL ESTATE INC.

#1003 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale4d on market

$389,000

$707/sqft

#1003 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $724.92/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

#909 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale119d on market

$409,995

$745/sqft

#909 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $654.02/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#1806 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale70d on market

$419,500

$559/sqft

#1806 - 50 Absolute Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $707.84/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#3806 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale25d on market

$450,000

$600/sqft

#3806 - 50 Absolute Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $936.11/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2802 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale4d on market

$478,800

$563/sqft

#2802 - 50 Absolute Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $899.14/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

#1905 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale2d on market

$529,000

$622/sqft

#1905 - 50 Absolute Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $962.5/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

#1101 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale17d on market

$540,000

$568/sqft

#1101 - 50 Absolute Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,010/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

#1106 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale52d on market

$570,000

$600/sqft

#1106 - 50 Absolute Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,078/mo

HOME STANDARDS BRICKSTONE REALTY

#PH3 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale50d on market

$949,500

$559/sqft

#PH3 - 50 Absolute Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,796.86/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

#Ph5004 - 50 Absolute AvenueResale60d on market

$1,259,000

$741/sqft

#Ph5004 - 50 Absolute Avenue

2 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,984.89/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$614/sqft
15on MLS
31 avg DOM
$360K–$1.3M
For Rent
$3.31/sqft
9on MLS
24 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Absolute World V Condos

Nearby Buildings

Mills Square 2 Condos

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

$0

4879 KIMBERMOUNT Avenue3 active

4879 KIMBERMOUNT Avenue

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

$414,800 – $549,898

~$647/sqft

4889 Kimbermount Avenue3 active

4889 Kimbermount Avenue

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

$599,000 – $619,900

~$705/sqft

4850 Glen Erin Drive3 active

4850 Glen Erin Drive

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

$518,950 – $590,000

~$671/sqft

4655 Glen Erin Drive3 active

4655 Glen Erin Drive

Central Erin Mills, Mississauga

$445,000 – $635,000

~$685/sqft

4900 Glen Erin Drive2 active