$489,510
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.5
Size
574 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 16-38 | Unit Number: 10
Launch Price
$515,496
$898/sq ft
Jun 12, 2025
Current Price
$489,510
$853/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $489,510
(16% + 4%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 60 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 360 days 2% - 450 days 2% - 540 days 3% - 720 days 3% - 900 days 4% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 2% - 60 days | Balance to 2% | $4,790 | $9,790 | Jul 19, 2026 |
| 2% - 180 days | 2% | $9,790 | $19,580 | Nov 16, 2026 |
| 2% - 360 days | 2% | $9,790 | $29,371 | May 15, 2027 |
| 2% - 450 days | 2% | $9,790 | $39,161 | Aug 13, 2027 |
| 2% - 540 days | 2% | $9,790 | $48,951 | Nov 11, 2027 |
| 3% - 720 days | 3% | $14,685 | $63,636 | May 9, 2028 |
| 3% - 900 days | 3% | $14,685 | $78,322 | Nov 5, 2028 |
| 4% - Occupancy | 4% | $19,580 | $97,902 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $97,902 |
574 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $402/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,076 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $265 |
| Maintenance Fees | $402 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,743 |
Down payment: $97,902 (20%) · Mortgage: $391,608
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby