Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Canopy Towers Condos/Suite 3F

Suite 3F

Available

$1,296,900

$1,050/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·1235 sq ft·North·$1,050/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1235 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Suite 1B
Suite 3F Floor Plan at Canopy Towers Condos - 1235 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 33-34 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MAug 20Apr 21Aug 24

Launch Price

$1,168,900

$946/sq ft

Aug 11, 2020

Current Price

$1,296,900

$1,050/sq ft

▲$128,000 (+11.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,296,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$59,845$64,845Jun 23, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$64,845$129,690At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$129,690

1,235 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $729/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,499
Property Tax (est.)$702
Maintenance Fees$729
Total Monthly Cost$6,931

Down payment: $259,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,037,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 3F.