Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

4023 The Exchange

Mississauga City Centre, Mississauga

Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos)

byCamrost-Felcorp
Size Range
555 - 888 sq ft
Storeys
31
Suites
250
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos)

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Exchange Signature Residences is developed by Camrost-Felcorp, a well-regarded name in the industry known for delivering quality projects in prime locations.
  • Prime Location — Situated in Mississauga City Centre, this building boasts an impressive Walk Score of 80 and a Transit Score of 80, ensuring residents have easy access to amenities and public transportation.
  • Diverse Unit Mix — The development features a variety of unit sizes ranging from 555 to 888 sq ft, catering to different lifestyle needs, whether for singles, couples, or small families.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents can enjoy a range of amenities including a rooftop terrace, fitness studio, swimming pool, and co-working space, enhancing the living experience and promoting a vibrant community atmosphere.
  • Established Community — With the building now complete, buyers can benefit from the established character of the Mississauga City Centre, which offers a blend of urban convenience and community charm.

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$881,400

Size

555 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,588/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,148,400 - $1,302,400

Size

749 - 888 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,478/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
5% - Jul 31, 20235%
10% - Occupancy10%

Location & Scores

80
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
80
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos) (4023 The Exchange).

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath888 sq ft

$1,302,400

Honolulu floor plan
Click to enlarge

Honolulu

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath749 sq ft

$1,148,400

Amalfi floor plan
Click to enlarge

Amalfi

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath886 sq ft

$1,269,400

Bordeaux floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bordeaux

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath555 sq ft

$881,400

Current Availability

LyonDeveloper

$1,302,400

$1,467/sqft

Lyon

2 Bed2.0 Bath
888.00

North East exposure

Floors: 8-31

HonoluluDeveloper

$1,148,400

$1,533/sqft

Honolulu

2 Bed2.0 Bath
749.00

East exposure

Floors: 8-31

AmalfiDeveloper

$1,269,400

$1,433/sqft

Amalfi

2 Bed2.0 Bath
886.00

South East exposure

Floors: 8-31

BordeauxDeveloper

$881,400

$1,588/sqft

Bordeaux

1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath
555.00

South exposure

Floors: 8-31

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Developer
$1,505/sqft
4available
$881K–$1.3M
For Rent
$1.86/sqft
10on MLS
17 avg DOM
$45–$7K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos)

Leased
$5.00/sqft
21leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026