$604,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
510 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 5-6 | Unit Number: 31
Launch Price
$604,900
$1,186/sq ft
Apr 25, 2024
Current Price
$604,900
$1,186/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $604,900
(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 540 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $25,245 | $30,245 | Jun 22, 2026 |
| 5% - 270 days | 5% | $30,245 | $60,490 | Feb 17, 2027 |
| 5% - 540 days | 5% | $30,245 | $90,735 | Nov 14, 2027 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $30,245 | $120,980 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $120,980 |
510 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $342/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,565 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $328 |
| Maintenance Fees | $342 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,235 |
Down payment: $120,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $483,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$1,895/mo
117 Broadway Avenue N, Unit N1301
Lease$1,895/mo
117 BROADWAY Avenue N, Unit 311
Lease$1,900/mo
117 Broadway Avenue N, Unit 607
Lease$1,950/mo
117 BROADWAY Avenue N, Unit 611
Lease$1,975/mo
117 Broadway Avenue N, Unit 309
Lease$1,975/mo
117 Broadway Avenue N, Unit 409
Lease$2,000/mo
117 Broadway Avenue N, Unit 304
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
2 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends