Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highlight Condos and Towns/LTA1

LTA1

Available

$977,990

$884/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·3.0 Bath·1106 sq ft·East·$884/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1106 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: 1BDD3 / 3
LTA1 Floor Plan at Highlight Condos and Towns - 1106 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$709K$776K$843K$911K$978KJan 19Feb 19Apr 19Sep 22Aug 23

Launch Price

$708,900

$641/sq ft

Jan 12, 2019

Current Price

$977,990

$884/sq ft

▲$269,090 (+38.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $977,990

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - 60 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$48,900$53,900Jun 19, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$48,900$102,799Jul 19, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$97,799$200,598At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.5%$200,598

1,106 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $708/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,147
Property Tax (est.)$530
Maintenance Fees$708
Total Monthly Cost$5,385

Down payment: $195,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $782,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss LTA1.