Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/S2 at Stonebrook Condos/801

801

Available

$834,900

$1,042/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·801 sq ft·South·$1,042/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

801 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 7892 / 3Next: 727 (West)
801 Floor Plan at S2 at Stonebrook Condos - 801 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 04, 05

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 05, 06

Floor Range: 3-17 | Unit Number: 06, 07

Floor Range: 18-19 | Unit Number: 05, 06

Price History

$513K$593K$674K$754K$835KMay 19Feb 22Mar 24

Launch Price

$512,900

$640/sq ft

May 30, 2019

Current Price

$834,900

$1,042/sq ft

▲$322,000 (+62.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $834,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - 60 days 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$36,745$41,745Jun 1, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$41,745$83,490Jul 21, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$41,745$125,235Sep 19, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$41,745$166,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$166,980

801 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $473/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,540
Property Tax (est.)$452
Maintenance Fees$473
Total Monthly Cost$4,466

Down payment: $166,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $667,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 801.