Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westport Condos/2N2-D - Westport Collection

2N2-D - Westport Collection

Available

$729,000

$855/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·853 sq ft·North East·$855/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

853 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 2Next: 2F2-A - Westport Collection
2N2-D - Westport Collection Floor Plan at Westport Condos - 853 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-6 | Unit Number: 21

Price History

$729K$754K$779K$804K$829KJul 20Nov 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$825,990

$968/sq ft

Jul 6, 2020

Current Price

$729,000

$855/sq ft

▼$96,990 (-11.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $729,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$36,450$36,450On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$36,450

853 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $572/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,091
Property Tax (est.)$395
Maintenance Fees$572
Total Monthly Cost$4,058

Down payment: $145,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $583,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2N2-D - Westport Collection.