Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1240 Britannia Road West

East Credit, Mississauga

Whitehorn Woods Towns

byNational Homes
Size Range
1,501 - 2,397 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
109
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Whitehorn Woods Towns

Whitehorn Woods Towns is a new condominium development by National Homes currently under construction located at 1240 Britannia Road West, Mississauga in the East Credit neighbourhood with a 59/100 walk score and a 43/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 109 suites ranging from 1501 sq.ft to 2397 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $999,990 to $1,264,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,163,990

Size

1,767 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$659/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$999,990 - $1,264,990

Size

1,501 - 1,858 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$677/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00
$25,000.00 - Jan 1, 2025$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - Feb 1, 2025$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - Mar 1, 2025$25,000.00
$25,000.00 - Apr 1, 2025$25,000.00

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Park
Smart Features

Location & Scores

59
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
43
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Whitehorn Woods Towns.

Floor Plans

4 of 13 available|$999,990 – $1,389,990|1501 – 2397 sq ft|
2.5BR (1)3.0BR (10)4.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Willow floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Willow

Available
3 Bed1.5 Bath1501 sq ft

$999,990

The Alder floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Alder

Available
3 Bed3.5 Bath1783 sq ft

$1,264,990

The Rowan floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Rowan

Available
3 Bed3.5 Bath1858 sq ft

$1,219,990

The Jade floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Jade

Available
2 Bed + Den3.5 Bath1767 sq ft

$1,163,990

Developer
$673/sqft
4available
$1000K–$1.3M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Whitehorn Woods Towns

Nearby Buildings

1480 Britannia Road W2 active

1480 Britannia Road W

East Credit, Mississauga

$799,900 – $829,900

~$638/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased16 nearby transactions