Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Parkside39 Towns/Magnolia

Magnolia

Available

$493,900

$636/sq ft

2 Bed·1.0 Bath·777 sq ft·0·$636/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

777 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: Maple
Magnolia Floor Plan at Parkside39 Towns - 777 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$494K$500K$507K$513K$520KFeb 24Aug 24Apr 25

Launch Price

$519,900

$669/sq ft

Feb 5, 2024

Current Price

$493,900

$636/sq ft

▼$26,000 (-5.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $493,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$19,695$24,695Jun 12, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$24,695$49,390Aug 11, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$24,695$74,085Nov 9, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$24,695$98,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$98,780

777 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,094
Property Tax (est.)$268
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,362

Down payment: $98,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $395,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Magnolia.